Steel Bridge Songfest

  • Jun 7 - 10 , 2012
  • Steel Bridge Songfest Office, Sturgeon Bay, WI

  • $25 Advance Ticket

  • *$25 tickets purchased through Ticket Star will include a digital download of Steel Bridge Songs: Volume 7 (2012 Release)! These will be mailed out to you a a later date. 

    Ticket allows access to all venues listed below and also allows for priority admission to venues that are nearing capacity - ahead of persons paying the per venue cover charge. Certain venues may require passes for entrance.

    _______________________________________________________________________________

    Starting June 5, tickets can be purchased at the SBSF Office 1pm-9pm Thursday, Friday, & Saturday; Or at any of the SBSF venues. See www.steelbridgesongfest.org for more information.

    Steel Bridge Songfest Office
    221 Louisiana St.
    Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

     


Description

STEEL BRIDGE ARTISTS 2012

(in alphabetical order by FIRST name)
CONFIRMED PERFORMERS as of 5/30/2012

A Minute Jack Forum (Madison, WI)
Aaron English (Seattle, WA)
Adrienne Hatkin (Portland, OR)
Andrea Wittgens (New York, NY)
Angelo De Augustine (Westlake Village, CA)
Anna Sacks (Santa Barbara, CA)
Autumn Rene and the Liban Brothers (Milwaukee, WI)
Bear Suit Sucker Punch (Fayetteville, AR)
Ben Larsen (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Black Market Parts (Chicago, IL)
Black Water Lies (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
The Bloody Crows (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Bohéme '66 (Madison, WI)
Boom 42 (Stevens Point, WI)
Brother's Gun (Green Bay, WI)
Bruce Reaves (South Bend, IN)
Bruce & Jeremy Reaves (South Bend, IN)
Caleb Navarro (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Candy Machine Guns (Milwaukee, WI)
Carley Baer (Portland, OR)
Charles Boheme (Madison, WI)
Charlie Cheney (Fremont, MI)
Chris Aaron (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Chump Service (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Cody P and Sammy B (Oshkosh, WI)
Copperbox (Oshkosh, WI)
Corinne Lee (Atlanta, GA)
Craig Greenberg (New York, NY)
Damn Little Matthew (Appleton, WI)
Dan Mayhew (Green Bay, WI)
Dan-o Stoffels (Madison, WI)
Dan Smrz (Sister Bay, WI)
Danielle French (Calgary, Alberta, Canada)
Dave Perlis/HEXA (New York, NY)
David Cox (Columbus, WI)
Dead Horse (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Dead Modern Villains (Green Bay, WI)
Delaney Davidson (New Zealand)
Delta Routine (Milwaukee, WI)
DJ Nolan Scott (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Early Thomas & The Devil Inside (Fish Creek, WI)
Elastik Waste Banned (Sturgen Bay, WI)
Ellie Maybe (Chicago, IL)
Elliot Goettelman (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Eric Hagen (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Eric McFadden (San Francisco, CA)
Eric Wennerstrand (Milwaukee, WI)
The Farm League (Green Bay, WI)
Favorite Shape Triangle (Milwaukee, WI)
The Form (Milwaukee, WI)
Freddie Lee Band (Milwaukee, WI)
Freedy Johnston (Kinsley, KS)
Fun With Atoms (Green Bay, WI)
Geri X (St. Petersburg, FL)
Greg Rotiek (Waukesha, WI)
Groove Session (Ontario, CA)
Guitar Hero Sheema (Los Angeles, CA)
The Hollands! (The Road)
Honey, Get The Gun (Waukesha, WI)
Hymn For Her (Philadalphia, PA)
Ida Jo (Madison, WI)
Jackson Beelen (De Pere, WI)
Jacob Mattson (Green Bay, WI)
James Hall (Atlanta, GA)
Jamey Clark (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Jana Nyberg and Adam Meckler (Minneapolis, MN)
Jay Davidson (Bailey's Harbor, WI)
Jeanne Kuhns (Door County, WI)
Jen-Erich (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Jerry Duginski (Schofield, WI)
Jim Schwall (Madison, WI)
Jim Troglen (Atlanta, GA)
Jimm McIver (Seattle, WA)
John Hadley (Norman, OK)
Johnny Lowebow (Memphis, TN)
Joseph Peterson and the Transparent Seas (Austin, TX)
Josh Gregory (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Justin Chaudoir (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Kenneth Morgan Dennison (Green Bay, WI)
Kim Manning (Los Angeles, CA)
Kory Murphy (Rockford, IL)
Landon Capelle (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Lantz Lazwell (Los Angeles, CA)
Legendary Sons of Crack Daniels (Jameson, KY)
Lena MacDonald (Sister Bay, WI)
Little Cisco and the Rhythm Dogs (Green Bay, WI)
Liv Mueller (Milwaukee, WI)
Lost Mothra (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
The Legend Lumberjack Cash "Weird Is The New Cool" Murphy (Chandler, AZ)
M.C. Swigz (Fish Creek, WI)
Manny Sanchez (Ontario, CA)
Mark Raddatz (Bailey's Harbor, WI)
Marybeth Mattson (Jacksonport, WI)
Matthew Julian Walters (Melbourne, Australia)
melaniejane (Milwaukee, WI)
Micki Lay (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Mike Bleck (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Mike Mangione (Milwaukee, WI)
Miss Meaghan Owens (Milwaukee, WI)
Mr. Tall Pants and the Shorts (Appleton, WI)
Nathan Mathes (Green Bay, WI)
The Offseason (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Orpheus (De Pere, WI)
pat mAcdonald (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
The People Brothers Band (Madison, WI)
Pete Ress (Madison, WI)
Pete Thelen (Bailey's Harbor, WI)
Purgatory Hill (Heaven/Hell, WI)
Richard Whitney (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Rick Wood (Los Angeles, CA)
Right Rongly (Des Plaines, IL)
River Water Tribe (Milwaukee, WI)
Rob Atwood (Bailey's Harbor, WI)
Robin Bienemann (Chicago, IL)
Ronnie Sanchez (Ontario, CA)
Ruby James (Los Angeles, CA)
Sam Frederick (Wauwatosa, WI)
Sara Zacek (Green Bay, WI)
Sarven Manguiat (Ontario, CA)
Seth Raddatz (Baileys Harbor, WI)
Shaman Juan (Elkhart Lake, WI)
She Said (Memphis, TN)
The Sommer (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
The Sonnets (Chicago, IL)
Southside Stranglers (Oshkosh, WI)
Stacy Puckett (Grayslake, IL)
Steve Smith (Chicago, IL)
Steve Sullivan and the Factory (Saint Paul, MN)
Stirling Myles (Portland, OR)
Storitela (Washington, DC)
Tarl Knight (Green Bay, WI)
Thy Dirty Deuce (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Tiny Riots (Madison, WI)
TireLess Fred Young (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
TOIVO (Door County, WI)
Tony Menzer (Madison, WI)
Troy Therrien (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Underground Day 1 (Madison, WI)
Vee Sonnets (Chicago, IL)
Vette (Los Angeles, CA)
Victims Of The American Dream (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Victor DeLorenzo (Milwaukee, WI)
Victoria Vox (Baltimore, MD)
Victoria Williams (Shreveport, LA)
Vincent Gates (Seattle, WA)
Voodoo Highway (New York, NY)
Walter Salas-Humara (Flagstaff, AZ)
Wamsley (Milwaukee, WI)
Whiskeybelles (Milwaukee, WI)
Wisconsin Beef Commission (Milwaukee, WI)
Z-man (Green Bay, WI)

**This list maybe subject to change. Check back for updates!

 

WILL CALL

Tickets may be picked up at the Steel Bridge Songfest office at Holiday Music; 30 S. 1st Avenue, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235.

Event Showings

Events by Month

Close
View All Events